TEAM EVENTS   INDIVIDUAL EVENTS
     
  Qld Teams Champs

2008 - 1st
2007 - 4th (Juniors 5th)
2006 - 3rd (Juniors 2nd)
2005 - 2nd
2004 - 2nd
2003 - 5th
2002 -

  2017
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2016
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2015
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2014
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2013
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2012
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2011
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Rapid Championship
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Blitz Championship
Tal Memorial
Club Championship
  2010
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Lasker Memorial
Rapid Championship
Winter Swiss
Tal Memorial
Blitz Championship Club Championship
2009
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Lasker Memorial
Rapid Championship
Winter Swiss
Tal Memorial
Lightning Championship
Club Championship
 2008
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Tal Memorial
Lasker Memorial
Winter Swiss
Rapid Championship
Steinitz Memorial
Club Championship
Lightning Championship

     
Phoenix Cup

1999 - 2nd
1998 - 3rd
1996 - DNC A Grade
1994 - 1st

   

2007
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Tal Memorial
Lasker Memorial
Rapid Championship
Winter Swiss
Steintitz Memorial
Club Championship
Lightning Championship
2006
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Tal Memorial
Lasker Memorial
Steinitz Memorial
Winter Swiss
Allegro Championship
Club Championship
Lightning Championship
2005
Summer Swiss
Active Championship
Autumn Swiss
Winter Swiss
Steinitz Memorial
Club Championship
Tal Memorial

   
Singer Cup

1990-1: DNC
1984: 2nd
1983: 1st & 2nd= (2 teams)
1982: 1st
1981:
1980:
1979:
1978: 2nd =
1974: 2nd
1975: 1st



2004
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Allegro Championship
June Active
Winter Swiss
Steinitz Memorial
Club Championship
Tal Memorial
Lightning Championship
2003
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Allegro Championship
Active Championship
Winter Swiss
Club Championship
Steinitz Memorial
2002
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Winter Swiss
Steinitz Memorial
Club Championship

Interclub

2007 (April) vs. Bullwinkle
Won 3 - 2

2006 (April) vs. Bullwinkle
Won 3.5 - 2.5

2003 (August) vs. Bullwinkle
Lost 1 - 7
Drew 4 - 4

2002 vs. Bullwinkle
Lost 2.5 - 4.5
Lost 2.5 - 6.5

2001 vs. Bullwinkle
Won 3.5 - 2.5
Lost 3.5 - 4.5
Won 4-3

2000 (November) vs. Bullwinkle
Lost 1.5 - 5.5

1986 vs. Toowoomba
Combined Brisbane and University team
Won 5.5 - 2.5

1975 Q.I.T. Teams Allegro
12 teams
1st

1959 vs. Ipswich
Won (January)
Won (April)




2001
Summer Swiss
Autumn Swiss
Winter Swiss
Club Championship
Steinitz Memorial
2000
Summer Swiss
Alekhine Memorial
Autumn Swiss
Winter Swiss
Active Championships
Club Championship
Steinitz Memorial
1999
Club Championship



1998
Summer Swiss
Lightning Championship
Autumn Swiss
Club Championship
1997
Club Championship
1994
Fuller Tools Cup
Summer Swiss
Steinitz Memorial
Club Championship
Active Championship
BCC Masters
Winter Swiss



1989
6 Pack Series
Lightning
1978
Club Championship
1975
Club Championship