2026 BCC Club Championship

Brisbane Chess Club (AUS)
08/10/2026 - 19/11/2026

Registered players

#Title ↕ Player ↕ Rtg ↕ RtgF ↕ RtgN
1 McCarthy,Oliver 170818421708
2 Miramontes Soto,Santiago 170017001700
3 Kirby,Oscar 168818961688
4 Holt,Stuart 164018451640
5 Martin,Benjamin 158517661585
6 Jigando,Neo 155417711554
7 Pardoen,Alain 146218321462
8 Jones,Jonathan 145817191458
9 Barnes,Rossi 139617311396
10 Leung,Yau Long Vulcan 137616251376
11 Ghodosi,Hossein 136516081365
12 Joseph,Ethan 133916021339
13 Jempson,Ross 132818911328
14 Kumar,Subramanian 129801298
15 Ren,Joshua 129516041295
16 Hamilton,Don 124816111248
17 Hobbs,Geordie 122201222
18 Kim,Sungwoon 121916251219
19 West,Oliver 119501195
20 Sathe,Ameya 116614881166
21 Fung,Alson 114415901144
22 Cervenjak,Mark 114115461141
23 Fichna,Vilem 105815281058
24 Acres,Gary I 103701037
25 Wu,Eleanor 103614471036
26 Chen,Isaac 9991446999
27 Safari Nejad,Reza 9910991
28 Lloyd,Martyn 9780978
29 Turkovic,Tony 9230923
30 Karathra,Josh 8950895
31 Dierkes,Christoph 8800880
32 Ong,Yun Li (Charlotte) 8781452878
33 Song,George 8671428867
34 Chen,Sijia 8511481851
35 Luo,Roy 8381455838
36 Alford,Gerard 7970797
37 Archibald,Scott 7940794
38 Barnard,Ross 7941458794
39 Connell,Chris 7761422776
40 Zhang,Louie 7251594725
41 Yeates,Thomas 7170717
42 Rienecker,Jack 7000700
43 Liu,Kalista 5030503
44 Bagley-Jones,David 3550355
45 Bagley-Jones,Veronique 000
46 Cairn-Cull,Oliver 000
47 Koursarus,Jordan 000
Rating legend: Rtg: Rating used for pairing and standings - RtgF: Fide Rating - RtgN: National Rating